Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Wednesday 28th January 2015

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-82.0073.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages45.00-45.001,416-2.10-4.46%637
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural-1.000.7019,6620.000.00%138
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.200.400.30594,9390.000.00%1,785
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.00-4.0032,9850.000.00%1,319
African Sun LimitedTourism1.401.801.5000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.00-3.5021,9760.000.00%769
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,150.00-1,150.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining4.90-5.00325,2880.102.04%16,264
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-14.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering-50.0050.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-10.0010.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial-3.002.6076,0000.104.00%1,976
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood24.00-25.0042,3752.008.70%10,594
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty1.00-1.004,9950.000.00%50
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages110.00114.00111.0077,5110.000.00%86,037
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood7.009.008.0035,9820.000.00%2,879
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology49.0052.0050.006,589-3.00-5.66%3,295
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail8.00-9.0000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining-3.003.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial8.009.008.006980.000.00%56
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance7.00-7.009,3300.304.48%653
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance4.005.005.001,9260.000.00%96
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.01-0.0200.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining4.00-4.0000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural50.00-50.0000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding57.0060.0058.0048,668-0.10-0.17%28,227
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries40.0050.0045.0029,700-1.00-2.17%13,365
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty-2.802.7088,2240.000.00%2,382
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding-14.0014.0000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.02-0.0200.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-1.501.5000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.10-1.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-4.004.0000.000.00%0
Nampak Zimbabwe LimitedPaper and Packaging-6.004.5000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial340.00-330.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.25-2.5000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail12.0015.0014.009300.000.00%130
Old Mutual PlcInsurance235.00-235.0013,8500.000.00%32,548
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.50-2.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.03-0.0100.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural9.109.309.2028,1440.202.22%2,589
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries206.00-206.005,1533.001.48%10,615
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.90-1.8000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.003.002.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining13.00-15.0022,5000.000.00%3,375
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.45-1.2000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.501.801.65143,8890.1510.00%2,374
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural-95.0095.0019,551-7.00-6.86%18,573
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding13.00-14.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail0.80-0.8000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding-28.0026.50160,4710.000.00%42,525
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.30-1.2000.000.00%0
Unifreight Africa LimitedTransport-3.002.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-0.250.2000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial4.00-5.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing-1.000.7000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.80-0.8500.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering5.50-6.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty1.00-1.10216,664-0.10-8.33%2,383

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.