Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Friday 25th July 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial70.00-70.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages32.00-32.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.60-0.5000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.300.600.3000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.006.004.0000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism2.60-2.80647,2510.093.70%18,123
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.504.504.0010,018,6480.000.00%400,746
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,250.00-1,300.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining5.50-5.61570,4750.6011.97%32,004
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-20.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering22.0033.0022.5000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial12.0014.0013.004,3000.000.00%559
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.00-2.21942-0.08-3.91%21
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood22.0025.0022.00700-3.00-12.00%154
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural-1.000.9000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty1.00-1.0060,1030.000.00%601
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages125.00130.00125.00325,9910.000.00%407,489
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood11.0014.0011.0000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology70.0073.0072.00881,136-1.00-1.36%634,418
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail12.00-12.2012,4660.000.00%1,521
Falcon Gold LimitedMining3.00-3.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial11.50-11.502,0570.000.00%237
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance7.008.007.5000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance5.506.005.5211,0440.5210.40%610
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.04-0.0500.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining4.80-4.8000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural50.0060.0065.0000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging2.00-2.5000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding74.00-74.0000.000.00%0
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries55.0060.0060.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.30-2.5000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding16.00-16.004,280-1.00-5.88%685
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.040.060.04186-0.01-20.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.90-1.9000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.001.301.2000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial5.006.506.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial190.00200.00195.00503-5.00-2.50%981
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.50-1.7000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail15.0018.0016.00447,9540.000.00%71,673
Old Mutual PlcInsurance257.00-258.001,5030.000.00%3,878
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.80-2.901,4130.000.00%41
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.01-0.0200.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural7.25-7.3548,041-0.45-5.76%3,531
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport-5.005.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries230.00-230.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.60-1.6000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-4.002.0200.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining20.00-20.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.001.301.1000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.201.501.3500.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural78.00-78.0000.000.00%0
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding15.0016.0015.007000.000.00%105
Truworths LimitedRetail-3.002.85101-0.15-5.00%3
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding22.0025.0026.1000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries3.004.003.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.10-0.1000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries95.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.00-6.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.70-0.7200.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.900.950.9500.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering8.008.508.002,658-0.60-6.97%213
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty0.90-0.90451,0700.011.12%4,060

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.