Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Thursday 27th November 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial73.0083.0073.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages40.00-38.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.701.000.8500.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging-0.500.4000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.40-4.4000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism-2.101.7000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial2.80-2.8000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,100.001,250.001,200.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining4.80-5.10138,4160.091.99%7,059
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-14.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering45.0050.0040.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-13.0013.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial-3.003.0000.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood25.0030.0027.0000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.901.001.0000.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages110.00113.00113.002,308,7450.000.00%2,608,882
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood8.0010.008.509,055-0.50-5.55%770
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology-69.0068.9013,2490.000.00%9,129
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail8.009.007.5000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining3.00-4.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.509.007.5000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.009.007.5000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance4.00-4.001650.000.00%7
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.02-0.0300.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining-7.007.9900.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural57.0065.0060.0000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging4.005.504.5000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding60.0060.1060.0000.000.00%0
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-60.0053.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.30-2.4000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding15.00-15.503,0000.000.00%465
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.030.0300.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.503.502.5000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance-1.501.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-4.504.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial290.00-300.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding-2.502.5000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail12.0014.0013.501,877-0.50-3.57%253
Old Mutual PlcInsurance230.00245.00240.0076,5990.000.00%183,838
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.65-2.6100.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural9.009.509.2000.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport1.503.002.0030,1950.000.00%604
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries210.00230.00220.002,2000.000.00%4,840
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering-2.201.8100.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.50-3.5000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining15.00-15.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.60-1.4000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.201.801.5000.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural95.0097.0095.002,2200.000.00%2,109
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding14.00-14.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail1.002.502.0000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding26.0027.0026.0000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.301.501.5000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.11-0.2000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial3.00-3.1100.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.50-0.7000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.801.000.75107,034-0.05-6.25%803
Zimplow LimitedEngineering8.00-8.00506,1110.000.00%40,489
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty-1.200.9000.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.