Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Thursday 17th April 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial70.00-70.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages25.0035.0035.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural-1.101.0000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.100.300.4000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.00-4.0000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism-2.502.5000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.40-3.401,430-0.10-2.85%49
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,000.001,030.001,050.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining1.25-1.3045,1740.000.00%587
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-21.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering25.00-25.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial15.00-15.501,005,7690.000.00%155,894
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.20-2.2100.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood20.00-24.0000.000.00%0
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.70-0.802,418,423-0.20-20.00%19,347
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.801.000.8100.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages100.00-105.00719,4970.000.00%755,472
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood8.008.508.105,116,446-0.40-4.70%414,432
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology58.0060.0059.00562,1050.000.00%331,642
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail12.50-13.0023,085-0.10-0.83%3,001
Falcon Gold LimitedMining3.00-3.3000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial12.00-12.706,1170.000.00%777
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance7.00-7.0000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance6.008.007.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.04-0.0600.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining5.50-5.5000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural61.00-61.5000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging0.90-1.0200.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding59.0062.0059.5000.000.00%0
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries65.00-65.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.10-2.1000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding18.0020.0018.0000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.070.0600.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-2.003.0000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance-1.501.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial3.004.003.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial210.00-210.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.70-2.7000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail17.00-18.006000.000.00%108
Old Mutual PlcInsurance245.00-245.006,3935.002.08%15,663
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.60-2.60600-0.04-1.88%16
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural7.307.707.6000.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport-6.006.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries210.00-210.0025,5070.000.00%53,565
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.502.001.5000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-8.008.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining17.00-20.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.30-1.3000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood0.701.000.8500.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural60.0067.0066.905,000-2.59-3.74%3,345
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding6.508.506.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail-3.003.4900.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding20.0030.0030.0000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-2.504.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.08-0.1000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-9.009.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering-0.010.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing-1.201.1000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance-1.001.0000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering2.30-2.3000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty-0.900.853,255,0500.000.00%27,668

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.