Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Thursday 21st August 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial70.0075.0070.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages32.00-33.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.500.700.6000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.400.600.6000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.00-4.0000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism2.00-2.102,000,0180.094.47%42,000
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial4.005.004.5000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,300.001,400.001,350.004,3340.000.00%58,509
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining8.50-9.0090,4900.000.00%8,144
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-20.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering30.00-33.0011,91610.5046.66%3,932
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial11.0014.0012.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.30-2.3000.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood-28.0026.0000.000.00%0
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.700.800.8000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.801.151.0000.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages135.00-135.00530,0380.000.00%715,551
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood12.00-12.0000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology74.00-75.00104,7150.000.00%78,536
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail12.0013.0012.50973,6300.000.00%121,704
Falcon Gold LimitedMining4.00-4.0100.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial11.50-12.0065,9900.000.00%7,919
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.009.009.0000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance5.006.506.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.03-0.0400.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining6.00-6.1000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural75.00-75.0000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging5.00-4.0000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding76.0078.5078.0044,187-0.98-1.25%34,466
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries60.0065.0060.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.60-2.60150,0000.104.00%3,900
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding17.5018.5018.00159,568-0.50-2.70%28,722
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.050.080.06500,0000.000.00%300
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.503.503.5000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.40-1.4000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial4.60-4.6011,4550.092.22%527
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial205.00-210.006220.000.00%1,306
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.70-1.7000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail-18.0017.95546-0.05-0.27%98
Old Mutual PlcInsurance277.01-277.0111,4802.000.73%31,801
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.803.003.0000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.02-0.0200.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural8.30-8.3000.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport4.00-3.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries230.00-230.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.60-1.6000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-6.005.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining25.00-26.004,6260.000.00%1,203
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.251.801.2576,239-0.35-21.87%953
starafricacorporation LimitedFood2.202.602.5099,8310.000.00%2,496
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural92.0094.0093.0000.000.00%0
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding13.50-14.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail-2.802.8100.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding27.0028.0028.0000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries4.00-4.009,255-0.15-3.61%370
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.20-0.2500.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries95.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.0010.008.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.70-0.7000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance-1.001.0000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering7.0010.008.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty-1.501.2000.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.