Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Tuesday 23rd September 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial74.00-73.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages33.5034.0033.5000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.500.850.8500.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.300.500.5000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.00-6.21100,2430.000.00%6,225
African Sun LimitedTourism2.00-2.001,1620.000.00%23
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.504.003.5025,800-0.01-0.28%903
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural-1,350.001,350.008200.000.00%11,070
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining8.00-8.30206,6110.101.22%17,149
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-18.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering25.00-25.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-14.1014.00175,5530.000.00%24,577
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.80-2.802,8330.000.00%79
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood30.0035.0030.0000.000.00%0
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.700.900.8000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.851.000.90115,4380.000.00%1,039
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages128.00132.00130.00182,0550.000.00%236,672
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood9.0012.0011.5000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology-77.0077.00922,7640.000.00%710,528
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail-12.0012.0000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining4.00-4.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial12.00-12.0000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.6010.009.60115,0000.101.05%11,040
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance5.507.006.50380,0000.498.15%24,700
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.03-0.0300.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining6.008.508.0000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural65.00-65.00130-5.00-7.14%85
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging4.805.504.8000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding68.0068.5068.5028,150-3.49-4.85%19,283
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries50.0065.0050.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.502.702.6553,0000.000.00%1,405
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding-16.5016.0012,1960.000.00%1,951
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.05-0.0400.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.20-2.3000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.301.501.401,413,4530.000.00%19,788
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial4.50-4.6000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial305.00-310.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding2.00-2.0000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail17.50-18.008,5400.000.00%1,537
Old Mutual PlcInsurance280.00-286.0045,5830.000.00%130,367
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.702.902.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.02-0.0300.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural6.007.508.0000.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport-5.004.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries230.00-231.007200.000.00%1,663
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.802.201.8000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.00-2.5000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining15.0030.0020.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.401.601.6000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood2.002.202.2000.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural94.00-95.004,6360.000.00%4,404
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding15.0020.0015.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail2.80-2.8000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding23.0028.0026.0000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.003.002.1000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.150.200.2025,0000.0533.33%50
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.00-8.0014,0000.000.00%1,120
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering-0.020.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.651.100.6500.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.851.000.8500.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering6.007.006.0100.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty1.10-1.2090,2700.000.00%1,083

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.