Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Thursday 31st July 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial70.00-70.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages32.00-32.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.60-0.5000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.40-0.3000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.006.004.0000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism-2.902.8000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial4.105.004.11263,2070.112.75%10,818
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,325.00-1,301.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining8.50-8.501,268,684-0.23-2.63%107,838
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-20.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering25.0033.0022.5000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial12.5014.0012.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.10-2.2100.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood26.00-26.415,0521.415.64%1,334
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.901.000.95103,4570.000.00%983
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty1.00-1.0032,4500.000.00%325
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages126.00-126.1042,1760.000.00%53,184
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood12.00-12.005,8021.009.09%696
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology72.0073.0072.0070,2400.000.00%50,573
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail12.0014.0013.0000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining3.004.003.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial11.50-11.5068,4800.000.00%7,875
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.50-8.52414,4891.0213.60%35,314
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance6.5010.007.0027,1330.000.00%1,899
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.04-0.0400.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining5.50-4.8000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural62.00-62.0039,2362.003.33%24,326
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging2.00-2.5000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding75.00-75.0059,4690.000.00%44,602
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries50.0060.0060.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.50-2.5000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding17.0021.0016.5000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.050.060.0500.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.50-2.3500.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.20-1.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial5.006.506.0030,0000.000.00%1,800
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial200.00-200.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.70-1.7000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail17.0018.0018.00561,1060.995.82%100,999
Old Mutual PlcInsurance263.00-263.011,8350.000.00%4,826
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.80-2.9500.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.01-0.0200.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural8.00-8.0000.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport2.50-3.00114,297-2.00-40.00%3,429
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries230.00-230.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.60-1.6000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.004.002.008,160-0.02-0.99%163
RioZim LimitedMining24.0025.0024.102,0003.1014.76%482
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.30-1.3063,6500.000.00%827
starafricacorporation LimitedFood2.30-2.3039,3170.2914.43%904
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural80.0085.0080.0019,1361.001.27%15,309
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding16.0217.0016.0250,0000.000.00%8,010
Truworths LimitedRetail-2.852.8500.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding27.0028.0027.003,2150.000.00%868
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries3.004.003.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.15-0.1000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries95.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.00-7.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.700.850.8000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance-1.000.9500.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering8.0010.008.00224,5080.000.00%17,961
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty1.001.201.1012,000,0000.1010.00%132,000

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.