Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Friday 17th April 2015

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
African Distillers LimitedBeverages45.00-50.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.30-0.5000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.500.550.3000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.105.004.1000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism2.75-2.80600,872-0.10-3.44%16,824
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.804.503.8000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural-1,170.001,160.004240.000.00%4,918
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining-5.004.50485,7310.9928.20%21,858
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-10.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering-50.0040.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.0010.0010.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial1.40-1.2100.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood26.00-26.0000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty1.501.601.51206,5120.010.66%3,118
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages105.00-105.00203,2860.400.38%213,450
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood8.0010.008.5000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology48.50-49.00399,1120.000.00%195,565
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail8.00-8.0000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining-0.402.5000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial8.00-8.0000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance7.009.209.2000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance-5.003.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.01-0.0200.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining3.004.003.5000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural-43.0043.0000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding57.00-57.00567,0400.000.00%323,213
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries40.0045.0040.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.40-2.4000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding9.5011.5010.0000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.060.0400.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.002.502.0000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.10-1.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-4.003.5000.000.00%0
Nampak Zimbabwe LimitedPaper and Packaging-3.004.5000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial300.00320.00316.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding2.00-2.5000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail10.5011.5011.00400,4480.504.76%44,049
Old Mutual PlcInsurance250.00-251.0200.000.00%0
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty-2.952.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.03-0.0400.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural9.70-9.80124,1420.000.00%12,166
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-155.00159.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering-2.502.2000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.00-3.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining6.00-7.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.001.501.5000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood0.901.001.003,6190.000.00%36
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural95.00-96.0091,2591.001.05%87,609
Truworths LimitedRetail1.001.501.0000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding22.0025.0023.0020,0001.004.54%4,600
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.90-1.0000.000.00%0
Unifreight Africa LimitedTransport1.503.001.6000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.050.200.0900.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial2.505.003.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing-0.851.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.80-1.0000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering6.50-6.8000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty-1.201.0500.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.