Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Tuesday 22nd April 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial68.0078.0070.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages-35.0035.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.901.001.0000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.100.300.4000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.00-4.0000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism-2.502.5000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.40-3.403640.000.00%12
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,000.001,030.001,050.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining1.25-1.3000.000.00%0
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-21.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering25.00-25.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial15.0015.5015.0031,027-0.50-3.22%4,654
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.20-2.2100.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood20.00-24.0000.000.00%0
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.70-0.8000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.500.800.8100.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages100.00110.00105.002,3430.000.00%2,460
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood7.009.008.1000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology60.0061.0060.00330,4521.001.69%198,271
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail12.5012.8012.5063,370-0.50-3.84%7,921
Falcon Gold LimitedMining3.00-3.3000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial12.5013.0012.805340.100.78%68
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance7.00-7.0000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance6.008.007.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.04-0.0600.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining5.50-5.5000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural61.00-61.5000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging0.90-1.0200.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding59.0062.0059.5053,9950.000.00%32,127
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries60.00-65.002,6940.000.00%1,751
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.10-2.102,1140.000.00%44
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding18.0020.0018.0000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.070.0600.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-1.503.0000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance-1.501.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial3.00-3.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial200.00220.00210.004900.000.00%1,029
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.70-2.7000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail17.0020.0017.00600-1.00-5.55%102
Old Mutual PlcInsurance246.00-250.0014,3125.002.04%35,780
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.60-2.6000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural6.507.007.00763-0.60-7.89%53
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport-6.006.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries200.00-205.003,529-5.00-2.38%7,234
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering-1.801.5000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-8.008.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining17.00-20.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.301.601.3000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood0.701.000.8500.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural60.0065.0065.007,558-1.90-2.84%4,913
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding4.008.506.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail-2.503.4900.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding24.0030.0028.0022,130-2.00-6.66%6,196
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries-2.004.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.080.120.1000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-9.009.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering-0.010.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing-1.201.1000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance-1.001.0000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering2.31-2.401,000,0000.104.34%24,000
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty-0.900.8500.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.