Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Monday 20th October 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial74.0080.0074.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages32.00-35.7300.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.60-0.6000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.40-0.4000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.40-4.4000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism-2.001.5000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.004.003.5000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,250.001,300.001,300.0011,000-97.00-6.94%143,000
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining6.008.007.0000.000.00%0
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-18.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering30.0033.0030.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial13.00-13.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.50-2.803,4240.000.00%96
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood25.00-26.007661.004.00%199
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.500.700.7000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.80-0.8000.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages124.00-125.0049,8160.000.00%62,270
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood9.5011.0010.0000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology-79.0077.9000.000.00%0
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail10.0012.0011.0000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining2.005.004.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-12.2512.0000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance9.50-9.6000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance4.00-4.001,000-1.00-20.00%40
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.02-0.0300.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining6.00-7.0000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural68.00-68.0000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging4.50-4.5000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding68.00-69.007,9940.000.00%5,516
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries45.00-50.00205,0640.000.00%102,532
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.60-2.7000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding15.50-15.5000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.040.060.0500.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.50-2.5000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.30-1.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial4.006.004.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial280.00300.00300.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding2.30-2.5000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail16.0017.5017.001,200-0.50-2.85%204
Old Mutual PlcInsurance250.00270.00260.007,1510.000.00%18,593
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.803.302.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.03-0.0300.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural7.507.607.5200.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport-3.503.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries230.00-231.001,0550.000.00%2,437
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.812.201.8100.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.003.002.5000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining15.00-18.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.001.401.6000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.902.201.9500.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural82.0090.0082.007,4261.001.23%6,089
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding15.0016.0015.007,7270.000.00%1,159
Truworths LimitedRetail-2.502.5000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding25.00-25.50150,0001.506.25%38,250
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.15-1.20223,218-0.30-20.00%2,679
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.11-0.2000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial3.005.505.5068,162-0.50-8.33%3,749
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering-0.010.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.65-0.7000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.80-0.8500.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering6.50-7.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty1.00-1.2000.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.