Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Friday 24th October 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial73.00-73.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages35.00-35.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.70-0.7000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.30-0.4000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.00-4.4000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism1.802.001.5000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.00-3.5000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,200.001,300.001,290.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining6.00-6.5000.000.00%0
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-15.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering30.0033.0030.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial13.50-13.5000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.50-2.6000.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood26.0030.0027.0000.000.00%0
COTTCO Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.20-0.5000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.750.900.8038,5670.000.00%309
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages110.00123.00123.008,248-2.00-1.60%10,145
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood8.009.009.0000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology70.0073.0072.00124,500-5.00-6.49%89,640
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail-11.0010.5000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining2.005.004.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-12.0012.0000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.509.609.603,2480.000.00%312
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance4.50-5.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.02-0.0300.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining5.008.006.0000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural63.00-65.001,7220.000.00%1,119
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging-5.504.5000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding63.0067.0065.00230,057-1.00-1.51%149,537
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries45.00-50.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.60-2.6000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding15.00-15.5000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals0.040.060.0500.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.50-2.60141,6670.000.00%3,683
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.20-1.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial4.005.504.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial275.00-280.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding2.303.002.3000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail16.50-17.0000.000.00%0
Old Mutual PlcInsurance250.00260.00255.001,8045.002.00%4,600
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.80-2.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.030.040.0300.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural7.308.007.513,0100.000.00%226
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport-3.003.0000.000.00%0
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries230.00-231.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.802.201.8100.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries3.00-3.0010,8751.0050.00%326
RioZim LimitedMining13.00-15.003000.000.00%45
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.001.401.6000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.001.902.0000.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural82.00-82.0000.000.00%0
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding14.0016.0015.0015,0000.000.00%2,250
Truworths LimitedRetail-2.502.5000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding25.50-25.5000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.20-1.2800.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.110.200.2000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial2.70-2.7112,845-2.79-50.72%348
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.65-0.7000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance-0.900.8500.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering6.50-7.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty0.90-1.0029,3390.000.00%293

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.