Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Friday 21st November 2014

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
ABC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial73.0083.0073.0000.000.00%0
African Distillers LimitedBeverages38.00-38.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.601.000.8500.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.400.500.4000.000.00%0
Astra Industries LimitedIndustrial Holding4.40-4.4000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism1.502.101.7000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial2.703.002.8000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,100.001,200.001,200.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining4.805.505.0900.000.00%0
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural-15.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering40.00-40.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-12.0013.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.003.003.0000.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood25.00-27.0000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty0.85-0.9000.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages105.00113.00110.0093,3970.000.00%102,737
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood8.0010.009.0000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology67.0069.0068.90476,6020.000.00%328,379
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail7.00-7.5000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining3.00-4.0000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.008.007.0011,997-5.00-41.67%840
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.0011.007.5000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance4.005.004.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.02-0.0300.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining-8.007.996,1520.9914.14%492
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural57.00-57.0000.000.00%0
Hunyani Holdings LimitedPaper and Packaging4.005.504.508,0000.307.14%360
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding55.0065.0060.0000.000.00%0
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries53.0065.0040.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.20-2.409750.000.00%23
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding15.00-15.5000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.030.0300.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.504.002.5014,6570.000.00%366
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.30-1.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-4.504.0000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial290.00-300.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding-2.502.5000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail12.0014.6014.6000.000.00%0
Old Mutual PlcInsurance235.00240.00240.00106,0450.000.00%254,508
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.20-2.2000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural9.0010.0010.0000.000.00%0
Pioneer Corporation Africa LimitedTransport1.502.502.004,874-1.00-33.33%97
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries210.00225.00220.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering-2.201.8100.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.50-3.5000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining15.00-16.0000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.20-1.2028,860-0.40-25.00%346
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.501.801.5000.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural93.00105.0095.0000.000.00%0
TA Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding14.00-14.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail1.002.502.0000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding26.0027.5026.001270.000.00%33
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.001.601.5000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.180.220.2000.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial3.00-3.0000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.50-0.7000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance0.600.900.8000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering7.00-8.001,997,3230.000.00%159,786
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty0.90-0.9000.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.