Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Wednesday 27th May 2015

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
African Distillers LimitedBeverages-50.0051.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.300.800.4000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.40-0.50249,269-0.10-16.66%1,246
African Sun LimitedTourism2.20-2.7000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial3.80-4.0000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural1,050.00-1,150.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining-4.004.0000.000.00%0
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural3.008.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering25.00-40.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial9.50-10.00132,7500.000.00%13,275
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.403.002.4900.000.00%0
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood24.00-25.0000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty1.50-1.5071,159-0.01-0.66%1,067
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages105.00-105.00566,1070.000.00%594,412
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood7.60-8.0000.000.00%0
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology45.0046.0046.004,2740.000.00%1,966
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail-9.008.0000.000.00%0
Falcon Gold LimitedMining1.00-2.5000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial-8.008.0000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance6.00-7.0000.000.00%0
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance2.503.003.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.01-0.0200.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining2.00-3.5000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural34.00-34.5000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding60.00-60.0020,0000.000.00%12,000
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries39.00-40.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.80-3.0000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding7.509.008.8000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.060.0400.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.00-2.2000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.301.801.3000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial2.804.003.0000.000.00%0
Nampak Zimbabwe LimitedPaper and Packaging1.00-0.5000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial300.00-300.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding-2.202.5000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail-10.0010.0000.000.00%0
Old Mutual PlcInsurance254.00-256.513490.000.00%895
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty-2.802.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.030.050.0400.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural9.009.509.0025,8530.000.00%2,327
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries120.00131.00125.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering1.00-1.5000.000.00%0
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries2.004.003.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining9.0012.008.5000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism1.00-1.0031,200-0.10-9.09%312
starafricacorporation LimitedFood1.001.501.4000.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural-94.0094.0000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail1.10-1.206,5480.4050.00%79
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding20.0025.0022.0000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.00-1.006,9840.000.00%70
Unifreight Africa LimitedTransport1.80-2.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.10-0.0900.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial2.50-2.5000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing-0.751.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance1.10-1.0000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering3.00-5.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty1.00-1.0000.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.