Price sheetInvestorpassDownloadPrint

Updated: Monday 29th June 2015

Name Sector Bid Ask Price Volume Change % Change Value US$
African Distillers LimitedBeverages48.00-50.0000.000.00%0
Ariston Holdings LimitedAgricultural0.400.600.5000.000.00%0
ART Corporation LimitedPaper and Packaging0.60-0.6000.000.00%0
African Sun LimitedTourism2.003.002.0000.000.00%0
Barclays Bank of Zimbabwe LimitedBanking and Financial-4.004.0000.000.00%0
British American Tobacco Zimbabwe LimitedAgricultural-1,150.001,150.0000.000.00%0
Bindura Nickel Corporation LimitedMining3.704.003.2000.000.00%0
Border Timbers LimitedAgricultural3.006.0020.0000.000.00%0
Cafca LimitedEngineering40.0050.0040.0000.000.00%0
CBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial9.0010.5010.0000.000.00%0
CFI Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial2.003.002.49100,0000.4924.50%2,490
Colcom Holdings LimitedFood20.0024.0024.0000.000.00%0
Dawn Properties LimitedProperty1.502.001.5000.000.00%0
Delta Corporation LimitedBeverages100.00104.00101.005,9590.000.00%6,019
Dairibord Holdings LimitedFood8.00-8.005260.506.66%42
Econet Wireless Zimbabwe LimitedTechnology38.00-40.0083,9030.000.00%33,561
Edgars Stores LimitedRetail8.00-8.002670.000.00%21
Falcon Gold LimitedMining0.501.002.5000.000.00%0
FBC Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial7.008.007.0000.000.00%0
Fidelity Life Assurance LimitedInsurance8.00-8.0024,6620.506.66%1,973
First Mutual Holdings LimitedInsurance2.003.002.0000.000.00%0
General Beltings Holdings LimitedIndustrial Holding0.01-0.0100.000.00%0
Hwange Colliery Company LimitedMining3.50-3.9000.000.00%0
Hippo Valley Estates LimitedAgricultural35.00-38.0000.000.00%0
Innscor Africa LimitedIndustrial Holding60.0062.0062.003,171-1.00-1.58%1,966
Lafarge Cement Zimbabwe LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries38.0040.0038.0000.000.00%0
Mashonaland Holdings LimitedProperty2.00-2.0000.000.00%0
Meikles LimitedIndustrial Holding7.008.007.0000.000.00%0
Medtech Holdings LimitedPharmaceuticals and Chemicals-0.040.0400.000.00%0
Masimba Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.701.000.8000.000.00%0
NicozDiamond Insurance LimitedInsurance1.201.501.1000.000.00%0
NMBZ Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial2.504.002.6000.000.00%0
Nampak Zimbabwe LimitedPaper and Packaging-3.503.5000.000.00%0
National Foods Holdings LimitedAgri-industrial290.00320.00300.0000.000.00%0
National Tyre Services LimitedIndustrial Holding1.002.002.0000.000.00%0
OK Zimbabwe LimitedRetail7.00-8.0000.000.00%0
Old Mutual PlcInsurance270.00-270.006300.000.00%1,701
Pearl Properties LimitedProperty2.702.952.8000.000.00%0
Pelhams LimitedRetail0.02-0.0300.000.00%0
Padenga Holdings LimitedAgricultural10.50-10.50182,6300.505.00%19,176
Pretoria Portland Cement LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries100.00120.00120.0000.000.00%0
Proplastics LimitedIndustrial Holding2.003.002.0000.000.00%0
Powerspeed Electrical LimitedEngineering2.20-2.2026,2921.20120.00%578
Radar Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.003.503.0000.000.00%0
RioZim LimitedMining14.00-12.5000.000.00%0
Rainbow Tourism Group LimitedTourism0.80-1.0000.000.00%0
starafricacorporation LimitedFood0.801.301.2500.000.00%0
Seed Co LimitedAgricultural95.00-95.5000.000.00%0
Truworths LimitedRetail0.80-1.0000.000.00%0
TSL LimitedIndustrial Holding17.0022.0020.0000.000.00%0
Turnall Holdings LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries1.301.801.2000.000.00%0
Unifreight Africa LimitedTransport1.002.001.0000.000.00%0
Willdale LimitedBuilding and Associated Industries0.10-0.1500.000.00%0
Willdale Preference SharesBuilding and Associated Industries96.00-95.0000.000.00%0
ZB Financial Holdings LimitedBanking and Financial2.505.003.5000.000.00%0
Zeco Holdings LimitedEngineering-0.010.0100.000.00%0
Zimbabwe Newspapers (1980) LimitedPrinting and Publishing0.501.000.6000.000.00%0
Zimre Holdings LimitedInsurance1.001.301.3000.000.00%0
Zimplow LimitedEngineering3.005.005.0000.000.00%0
Zimre Property Investments LimitedProperty0.801.000.8000.000.00%0

All prices shown are in United States cents unless otherwise stated.

Our objective is to enable you to have more informed discussions with your professional advisors. The information on this website should not be used or relied on solely as you would specific professional advice. You should consult a relevant qualified professional such as a registered stockbrokers, accountant or financial advisor. Please read our terms and conditions for using this website.